Elephantlist.Com - Info

elephantlist receives about 14,222 unique visitors and 19,341 (1.36 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $113.77/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $186,968.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank elephantlist.com is ranked number 60,551 in the world and 0.00309% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Reston, VA, 20191, United States and links to network IP address 216.177.145.109.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$186,968.82
Daily Revenue:
$113.77
Monthly Revenue:
$3,413.10
Yearly Revenue:
$41,526.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
14,222
Monthly Unique Visitors:
426,660
Daily Pageviews:
19,341 (1.36 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
60,551 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00309% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
532
Average Load Time:
(779 ms) 80 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.7%18.0%46937
Germany 12.3%10.3%17259
India 5.8%4.8%82706
Canada 4.8%5.2%24426
France 4.7%3.7%35563
Netherlands 4.1%3.9%20416
Austria 3.8%3.8%8254
United Kingdom 3.6%4.6%44196
Sweden 3.4%5.1%10558
Italy 2.7%1.9%46018
Egypt 2.5%2.2%16311
Czech Republic 1.6%1.6%16925
Japan 1.2%1.1%142304
Bangladesh 1.0%0.7%23146
Turkey 0.8%0.5%107910
Morocco 0.8%0.7%19834

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
elephantlist.com
100.00%100.00%1.43

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
88,100
Google Indexed Pages:
29,100
Yahoo Backlinks:
79,482
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
26,385
Bing Backlinks:
88,631
Bing Indexed Pages:
29,563

Domain Overview

SEMrush elephantlist.com
Domain:
  elephantlist.com
Rank:
  21853
Organic Keywords:
  1,501
Organic Traffic:
  77,834
Organic Cost:
  $26,891.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  29
Facebook shares:
  243
Facebook comments:
  19
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  237
Facebook total:
  291
Tweets:
  23
Google +:
  311
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,105
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  52
Vendor reliability:
  52
Privacy:
  52
Child safety:
  6

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
216.177.145.109
ASN:
AS40015 
ISP:
Yellow Fiber Networks 
Server Location:
Reston
VA
20191
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.177.145.109

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 10 Jun 2015 10:50:33 GMT
Server: Apache
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 216.177.145.109 3600
MX ds3331.m3xs.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.m3xs.net
Rname dns.m3xs.net
Serial Number 2015050401
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.m3xs.net 3600
NS ns2.m3xs.net 3600
NS ns4.m3xs.net 3600
NS ns3.m3xs.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-04-09
Domain Age:
16 years 2 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: ELEPHANTLIST.COM
Registry Domain ID: 5133944_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2015-05-08T13:30:58-05:00
Creation Date: 1999-04-09T04:00:00-05:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-04-09T04:00:00-05:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.86685***598
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registrant Name: ABSOINFO TECHNO
Registrant Organization: ABSOINFO - BR Office
Registrant Street: CP 5517
Registrant City: Curitiba
Registrant State/Province: Estado do Parana
Registrant Postal Code: 80231-970
Registrant Country: BR
Registrant Phone: +55.41243310248091
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +55.41243310248091
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: ABSOINFO TECHNO
Admin Organization: ABSOINFO - BR Office
Admin Street: CP 5517
Admin City: Curitiba
Admin State/Province: Estado do Parana
Admin Postal Code: 80231-970
Admin Country: BR
Admin Phone: +55.41243310248091
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +55.41243310248091
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: ABSOINFO TECHNO
Tech Organization: ABSOINFO - BR Office
Tech Street: CP 5517
Tech City: Curitiba
Tech State/Province: Estado do Parana
Tech Postal Code: 80231-970
Tech Country: BR
Tech Phone: +55.41243310248091
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +55.41243310248091
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.m3xs.net
Name Server: ns2.m3xs.net
Name Server: ns3.m3xs.net
Name Server: ns4.m3xs.net
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes,
please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-06-10T05:50:36-05:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ELEPHANTLIST.COM
Registrar: DNC HOLDINGS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: NS1.M3XS.NET
Name Server: NS2.M3XS.NET
Name Server: NS3.M3XS.NET
Name Server: NS4.M3XS.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 08-may-2015
Creation Date: 09-apr-1999
Expiration Date: 09-apr-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 10 Jun 2015 10:50:16 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
elephantlist.com widget
Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.