Elephantlist.Com - Info

elephantlist.com
elephantlist receives about 10,050 unique visitors and 12,161 (1.21 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $80.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $58,210.33. According to Alexa Traffic Rank elephantlist.com is ranked number 85,544 in the world and 0.00201% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Reston, VA, 20191, United States and links to network IP address 216.177.145.109.
SEMrush

How popular is elephantlist.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
10,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
301,500
Daily Pageviews:
12,161 (1.21 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
85,544 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00201% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.3%23.2%60159
India 9.3%8.0%85450
Germany 7.7%7.4%32056
United Kingdom 4.0%4.2%56012
Poland 3.9%3.4%29374
Canada 2.9%6.2%36014
Italy 2.3%2.0%68606
Turkey 1.9%1.9%77082
Spain 1.7%1.4%94616
Romania 1.7%1.8%29918
Switzerland 1.5%1.3%22444
France 1.3%1.1%119388

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
elephantlist.com
100.00%100.00%1.17

How fast does elephantlist.com load?

Average Load Time:
(325 ms) 98 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
390
Total Backlinks:
  17,412
Follow Links:
  17,262
Nofollow Links:
  150
Referring Domains:
  469
Referring IPs:
  369

Competitive Data

SEMrush elephantlist.com
Domain:
  elephantlist.com
Rank:
  17,422
Organic Keywords:
  82,232
Organic Traffic:
  73,426
Organic Cost:
  $2,935.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is elephantlist.com?

Facebook likes:
  768
Facebook shares:
  386
Facebook comments:
  213
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  237
Facebook total:
  1,367
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  308
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,105
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much elephantlist.com can earn?

Website Value:
$58,210.33
Daily Revenue:
$80.40
Monthly Revenue:
$2,412.00
Yearly Revenue:
$29,346.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is elephantlist.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.177.145.109
ASN:
AS40015 
ISP:
Yellow Fiber Networks 
Server Location:
Reston
VA
20191
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.177.145.109

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 107.8KiB (79% reduction).

Compressing http://elephantlist.com/ could save 106.9KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://elephantlist.com/tp/filter.php?pro=554 could save 920B (53% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://elephantlist.com/tp/filter.php?pro=554

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://elephantlist.com/images/tumblr.png (expiration not specified)
http://elephantlist.com/images/twitter.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.elephantlist.com/images/elephantlist-logo.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.elephantlist.com/spacer.jpg (expiration not specified)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.1KiB (7% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.elephantlist.com/images/elephantlist-logo.jpg could save 4.6KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://elephantlist.com/images/twitter.png could save 5***B (31% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 4KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying http://elephantlist.com/ could save 4KiB (3% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  52
Vendor reliability:
  52
Privacy:
  52
Child safety:
  6

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did elephantlist.com look in the past?

What sites are related to elephantlist.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 28 Jan 2016 00:26:15 GMT
Server: Apache
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 216.177.145.109 3600
MX ds3331.m3xs.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.m3xs.net
Rname dns.m3xs.net
Serial Number 2015050401
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.m3xs.net 3592
NS ns2.m3xs.net 3592
NS ns4.m3xs.net 3592
NS ns1.m3xs.net 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-04-09
Domain Age:
16 years 9 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: ELEPHANTLIST.COM
Registry Domain ID: 5133944_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2015-12-15T21:09:20-06:00
Creation Date: 1999-04-09T04:00:00-05:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-04-09T04:00:00-05:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.86685***598
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registrant Name: Direct Privacy
Registrant Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 13377284
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 6592
Registrant City: Metairie
Registrant State/Province: LA
Registrant Postal Code: 70009
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5043550082
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: Direct Privacy
Admin Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 13377284
Admin Street: P.O. Box 6592
Admin City: Metairie
Admin State/Province: LA
Admin Postal Code: 70009
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5043550082
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Direct Privacy
Tech Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 13377284
Tech Street: P.O. Box 6592
Tech City: Metairie
Tech State/Province: LA
Tech Postal Code: 70009
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5043550082
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.m3xs.net
Name Server: ns2.m3xs.net
Name Server: ns3.m3xs.net
Name Server: ns4.m3xs.net
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes,
please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-27T18:26:20-06:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ELEPHANTLIST.COM
Registrar: DNC HOLDINGS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: NS1.M3XS.NET
Name Server: NS2.M3XS.NET
Name Server: NS3.M3XS.NET
Name Server: NS4.M3XS.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-dec-2015
Creation Date: 09-apr-1999
Expiration Date: 09-apr-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 28 Jan 2016 00:26:08 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 92 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
elephantlist.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.